Skip To Main Content

Mobile Toggle

Main Header Container

Mobile Toggle

Header Utility

Search Container

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

Search the JHHS Directory

1 2 > showing 1 - 250 of 254 constituents

Eldhah Absalom

Teacher - Physical Education/Coach

Bambi Aceves

Secretary

Alberto Acuna

Teacher - Social Studies

Dalia Aguirre

Teacher - Math

Jamie Algood

Orchestra Director

Courtney Allen

Campus Athletic Director

Brenda Anderson

Special Education Life Skills Aide

John Anderson

Security Guard

Travis Anderson

Assistant Principal

Erick Argueta

Teacher - Business

Misbah Arif

Teacher - Math

Ebony Arts

Teacher - Business

Ana Ascencio De Ascencio

Custodian

Keith Baker

Title I Counselor, Last names Care - Fle, ASVAB and 504 Liaison

Angela Ballard

CTE Teacher

William Ballard

Assistant Principal, Registrar

Doreen Barbee

Art Teacher

Ashley Barthold

Teacher - Science

Christopher Barthold

Teacher - Math

Bruce Belanger

Teacher - Special Education

Jerome Berglund

Assistant Principal

Flor Berrios De Rivas

Custodian

Dr. Troy Bethley

Assistant Principal

Bailey Black

Teacher - Social Studies

Karla Blackshear

Assistant Principal

Ashley Blakely

Teacher - Social Studies

Bailey Blanchard

Teacher - Science

Connie Blanchard

Teacher - French

Douglas Boney

Teacher - Math

Patricia Braggs

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Deeadra Brown

Principal

Randi Brown

Teacher - Math

Margaret Bruton

Teacher - English

Lea Buck

Attendance Secretary

Todd Burke

Band Director

Amy Burriss

Librarian

Jennifer Caballero Ramos

Teacher - Spanish

Jerry Calverley

Teacher - Science

Christi Cannon

Counselor, Last names Per - Sanc, Awards and HB9 Curriculum

Crystal Castellano

Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences

Juan Castillo

Custodian

Dawn Cervone

Teacher - Science

Asani Charles

Teacher - English

Larae Choice

Attendance Secretary

Gerald Clark

Teacher - English

Veronica Close

Teacher - Math

Kelly Cobb

Teacher - Social Studies

Tawana Coleman

Special Education Aide

Alexandria Coppedge

Teacher - Social Studies/Coach

Kristi Cornelius

Counselor, Last names Flo - N. Hern, NCAA/NAIA, McKinney-Vento

Sigmund Courtney

Teacher - Science

Robert Cox

Teacher - Social Studies

Joel Crowe

Art Teacher

Leovincent Cuadra

Teacher - Social Studies

Ana Da Silva

Teacher - Science

Ebun De Base

Teacher - Science

Larissa Delgado

Teacher - Science

Taylor Denney

Teacher - Dance

Douglas Dennie

Teacher - Social Studies

Lauren Dennis

Teacher - Special Education

Maritza Diaz

Teacher - Math

Maria Diaz Ventura

Custodian

Kelsey Distefano

Teacher - English

Quincy Dunn

Teacher - Special Education/Coach

Amanda Early

Teacher - Speech

Amanda El-Aya

Teacher - English

Caleb Elson

Teacher - Science

Irma Eristavi

Orchestra Director

Jocelyne Espinoza

Teacher - Spanish

Jessica Espinoza Madera

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Taylor Ferguson

Teacher - Business

Chaunte Flinn

Teacher - Speech

Vicki Flores

Teacher - Health Science Technology

Kathryn Foley

Teacher - Science

Kristin Frias

Testing Coordinator

Rachel Fuller

Choir Director

Michael Gaddis

Security Guard

Rosabrina Gallegos

Teacher - At Risk

Myrthala Garcia

Custodian

Pavel Garcia

Teacher - Social Studies

Sandra Garmon

Teacher - English

Roxane Garrett

Food Service Specialist

Gwendolyn Gilbert

Teacher - Math

John Gowen

Security Guard

Brenda Gragg

Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences

Michelle Griffin

Teacher - Professional Communications

Whitney Griffin

Nurse

Juan Guerra Valdez

Teacher - Special Education

Slaytyr Guin

Teacher - Math

Joe Guzman

Teacher - Social Studies

Elizabeth Hall

Librarian

Jennifer Harder

Teacher - Math

Samuel Hardin

Teacher - English

Shellyne Harris

Teacher - Special Education

Thomas Harris

Teacher - Physical Education/Coach

Rhonda Harrison

Registrar's Secretary

Absalom Harvey

Teacher - Social Studies

Pandora Hempstead

Teacher - English

Lindsay Henderson

Teacher - Special Education

Amber Hernandez

Teacher - Spanish

Amy Hernandez

Teacher - Spanish

Miriam Hernandez

Custodian

Gloria Herrera

Secretary

Gregory Hill

Teacher - Social Studies

Chase Holland

Teacher - Social Studies

Theresa Howard

Special Education Aide

James Hughes

Teacher - Special Education/Coach

Gabriele Ingram

Teacher - German

William Jackson

Teacher - Science

Floyd Johnson

Custodian

Latricia Johnson

Teacher - At Risk

Donna Jones

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Michelle Jones

Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences

Tiffany Jones

Counselor, Last Names A-Card, Scholarships and Dallas Promise

Torri Jones

Teacher - Special Education

Mirella Jordan

Teacher - Spanish

Dustin Knight

Teacher - Physical Education/Coach

Terri Kokoszka

Instructional Specialist Title I

Carmen Koval

Teacher - Business

Derek Labouve

Teacher - Social Studies

Ericka Lathon

ARD Clerk

Melisa Lavin

Secretary

Carlos Leggins

Teacher - Math/Coach

Whitney Long

Teacher - Social Studies/Coach

Maria Lopez

Custodian

Zita Maerina

Custodian

Gregory Mansell

Security Guard

Hilda Martinez

Custodian

Marisa Martinez

Counselor, Last Names Mal - Pen, SEL and Panorama

Yenett Martinez

Secretary

Deborah Massey

Teacher - Social Studies

Joel Mays

CTE Teacher

Cheryl Mcdaniel

Secretary

Rodwell Mcdaniel

Teacher - Health/Coach

Tracy Mcdaniel

Teacher - At Risk

Tammi Mcdew

Teacher - Health/Coach

Corey Mcdonald

Teacher - Social Studies/Coach

Nikeisha Mcdonald

Advanced Academic Specialist

Terry Mcdonough

Teacher - Math

William Mcelroy

Assistant Band Director

Malory Mckee

CTE Teacher

Danya Mckenzie

Attendance Secretary

Elvis Mejia

Teacher - Spanish

Dominga Mendez

Teacher - Spanish

Alejandra Mendez Del Campo

Counselor's Secretary

Ruddy Mendoza Saenz

Teacher - Spanish

Delmetria Millener

Teacher - English

Robert Milligan

Teacher - Math/Coach

Allen Mims

Teacher - English

Jody Minx

Band Director

Stephanie Mixon-Rhone

Diagnostician

Edith Moreno Rueda

Teacher - Math

Adama Morgan

Security Guard

Christy Moss

Teacher - Theatre Arts

Kathryn Munoz

Teacher - Social Studies

Christopher Newkirk

Teacher - Special Education

Jennifer Niederstadt

Teacher - Math

Christy Norris

Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences

Chadlyn O'Brien

Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences

Mary Gloria Okeke

Teacher - ISIP

Cameron Onic

Teacher - Physical Education/Coach

Martha Ortiz

Custodian

Cristina Otero De Bustillos

Special Education Aide

Applonia Parrish

Teacher - Special Education

Alisa Patton

Teacher - Business

Ricardo Pelayo

Instructional Specialist Title I

Maria Peralta

Teacher - Math

Maria Perez

[jobname]

Brynn Pettigrew

Teacher - Business

Kaitlyn Phillips

Teacher - English

Fernando Pinto

Custodian

Anna Polk

Teacher - Math

Jennifer Pond

Art Teacher

Deja Porter

Teacher - English

Sarah Pruski

Teacher - Science

Clara Pullen-Thomas

Teacher - English

Canya Ray

ISS Aide

Terry Ray

Teacher - Science

Wendell Reese

Teacher - Social Studies/Coach

Terrviunce Riley

Assistant Principal

Curtis Riser

Teacher - Physical Education/Coach

Karla Rivas Berrios

Custodian

Robert Roberson

Security Guard

Nicholas Rodgers

Teacher - Special Education/Coach

Elizabeth Rodriguez

Registrar's Secretary

Kimbraly Rodriguez

Choir Director

Martina Rodriguez

Teacher - Special Education

Mary Helen Rodriguez

Title I Counselor

Kahn Rollerson

Teacher - Health/Coach

Elizabeth Romani

Secretary

Lara Rowe

Counselor, Last Names Sand - War, Greenspace and SpEd Referral

Felicia Saez

Teacher - Social Studies

Jillian Samuels

Teacher - Physical Education/Coach

Mary Schaper

Teacher - Special Education

Elizabeth Schubert

Teacher - Math/Coach

Ana Segovia

Custodian

Darrin Session

Teacher - Social Studies

Christine Sidhu

Teacher - Journalism

Mark Simmonds

Assistant Principal

Marlon Simmons

Food Service Specialist

Dianna Sisson

Teacher - Science

David Smith

Teacher - English

Diane Smith

Teacher - Special Education

Elizabeth Smith

Art Teacher

Nicole Smith

Secretary

Britney Snyder

Teacher - Science

Eduardo Solano

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Britany South

Teacher - Physical Education/Coach

Brittany Stafford

Teacher - English

Jayla Starling

Teacher - English

Brooke Stehr

Band Director

Derek Stricklin

Assistant Principal

Roderick Taylor

Teacher - Special Education

Jesus Terrazas

ISIP Aide

Sandra Terrazas

Food Service Manager

Aaron Thomas

Teacher - Physical Education/Athletic Trainer

Daniel Thomas

Teacher - Math

Leslie Thomas

CTE Counselor, Last names Was - Z, PRS and CTE Programs

Jay Thompson

Teacher - Social Studies

Laura Thompson

Teacher - English

Maurice Thornton

Teacher - Math/Coach

Verenice Torres De Los Santos

Nurse

Maria Torres Martinez

Custodian

Ariel Trapp

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Gregory Tubbs

Teacher - JROTC

Sheresa Tuggle

Teacher - Theatre Arts

Karen Tustin

Teacher - Math

Alicia Upton

Advanced Academic Specialist

Tami Vanmeter

Intervention Counselor

Heidi Vargas

Teacher - Special Education

Abigail Varghese

Student Worker

Isai Velasquez Bonilla

Teacher - Social Studies/Coach

Chason Virgil

Teacher - Special Education/Coach

Kristen Vitovsky

Counselor, Last names O. Hern - Maj, SEL and Dallas Promise

Patsy Vitovsky

APEX Aide

Ondra Waddy

Teacher - Math/Coach

Brianne Walker

Teacher - Math

John Walker

Security Guard

Sammy Warta

Teacher - Science

John Waters

Teacher - Social Studies/Coach

Joseph Watts

Teacher - Social Studies

Larry Wheeler

Teacher - Science/Coach

Caleb Whytus

Choir Director

Rebecca Wilburn

Teacher - Math

Donna Wilkerson

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Candice Williams

Teacher - Science/Coach

Tiffany Williams

Teacher - English/Coach

Lucretia Winders

Clinic Aide

Robert Wolfe

Teacher - Special Education

Jonathan Young

Teacher - Physical Education/Coach
1 2 > showing 1 - 250 of 254 constituents